Time: 02.06.2017 at 18.00

Place: Lehola küla, Lehola mõisapark, Keila vald, Harjumaa (GPS coordinates. 59.292393 and 24.325393)

Judge: Katrin Raie, Estonia (kennel Dragonhunter)

18.00 Irish wolfhounds, 7

18.30 Deerhounds 3

18.45 Final competitions of Best Head and Best Movement for both breeds!

We remind you that:

  •  Please take with you veterinary passport to prove your dog is vaccinated according to rules (rules). Unvaccinated dogs can not enter the showground!
  •     Dogs whose tails and /or ears are treated and are born after 1.8.2013, can not participate at the show.
  •     It is not allowed to treat the skin, coat or nose of the dog with substances that change their color and/or structure.
  •     This is a drive-in show. You can come to the show ground about an hour before your ring starts and leave as soon as your dog has finished competitions. 
  •     Please attach the number visibly to yourself before entering the ring.
  •     As an owner /handler, you are reponsible for cleaning after your dog and yourself at the showground and surrounding territories.

All questions are welcome at the INFO desk.

Welcome to specialty!

 

 

Judge: Irmgaard de Haan-Levie, Netherlands, kennel Ruempol

Judges Csilla Juhasz, kennel Glor Na Gael

Judge: Shirley Rawlings, United Kingdom

HIRVEKOER - Deerhound

Kohtunik: Shirley Rawlings, United Kingdom
I Ava 1 FI17351/14 LAWTONS COPYRIGHT COSTEAU SP 1 SK PI2 SERT 
I Ch 2 FI31649/11 CHIC CHOIX DHULERT ARATHORN SP 1 SK PI1 TP 

IIRI HUNDIKOER - Irish Wolfhound

Kohtunik: Shirley Rawlings, United Kingdom
I Beebi 3 EST-00568/15 WESTLAND ACORN'S HADES
I Beebi 4 EST-00571/15 WESTLAND ACORN'S HEKTOR 1 EAH TPB 
I Kuts 5 EST-00424/15 IIAH'S COUNTRY O' BRADAGH
I Kuts 6 EST-00422/15 IIAH'S COUNTRY O' BRIEN 1 EAH TPK 
I Kuts 7 EST-00428/15 IIAH'S COUNTRY O' COCHLAIN
I Jun 9 EST-03339/14 CU ANLAN ELROY VH 
I Jun 10 MET.IF.8/14 GLOR NA GAEL CEDRIC SP 3 SK PI4 
I Jun 11 MET.IF 16/14 GLOR NA GAEL DYFAN SP 2 SK 
I Jun 12 FI41879/14 TINWHISTLE'S BLUE SMOKE SP 4 
I Jun 13 FI38244/14 TINWHISTLE'S MAN IN THE MIRROR SP 1 SK PI2 TPJ Jun SERT 
I Noo 14 EST-00586/14 THE COMPANY OF WOLFHOUNDS ART SP 1 SK PI3 
I Ch 15 FI18802/12 TINWHISTLE'S FORTE PIANO SP 1 SK PI1 TP 
E Jun 16 FI48387/14 HARMAASUDEN BRUNHILDA SP 1 SK PE4 VSPJ Jun SERT 
E Jun 17 FI41877/14 TINWHISTLE'S COAT OF MANY COLORS SP 2 SK 
E Ava 18 SE22735/2013 GREIRISH EMERALD BLACK VH 
E Ava 19 EST-02741/09 RINGHILL'S BLACKNESS VH 
E Ava 20 FI15958/13 TINWHISTLE'S AIDA DI VERDI SP 1 SK PE3 
E Ch 21 EST-01494/12 GOGAMAGOG'S JAUNIE SP 2 SK PE2 
E Ch 22 EST-01854/11 MILIY ZVER SUZANNA SP 3 
E Ch 23 FI18804/12 TINWHISTLE'S SEMPRE PIANO SP 1 SK PE1 VSP SERT 
Kasv 24 TINWHISTLE'S 1 EAH 
Paar 25 MET.IF.8/14 GLOR NA GAEL CEDRIC & FI48387/14 HARMAASUDEN BRUNHILDA 1 EAH 

Judge Knut Olav Wille, Norway, kennel O'Marksby